1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 PLC splitter Box Type Manufacturer&supplier&factory

View: 894 

1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 PLC splitter Box Type Manufacturer&supplier&factory


PLC splitter box type is used to split a fiber optic beam into several beams at a certain splitting ratio. Fiber optic splitter is one of the key components in FTTH.

Features:                                                      

 Low Insertion loss,Low PDL

 High Return Loss

 Uniform Power Splitting

 Compact Design

 Wide Operating Wavelength

 Wide Operating Temperature

 Excellent Environmental & Mechanial Stability

 Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

  Applications:

 FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)

 Passive Optical Networks (PON)

 Local Area Networks (LAN)

 CATV systems

 Test Equipments

 Specification:

Item

Parameter

Product Type

1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

Insertion Loss(dB)

3.8

7.5

10.5

13.5

16.5

21

Uniformity(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

1

1

1.5

Max. PDL(dB)

0.2

Max. TDL(dB)

0.5

Min. Return Loss(dB)

50

Min. Derectivity(dB)

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.8

Operating Temperature(°C)

(-40°C~85°C)

Storage Temperature(°C)

(-40°C~85°C)

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e XB

In/Out Connector

FC/UPC,SC/UPC,LC/UPC  etc