Optical fiber SC APC OTDR receiving launch fiber box

View: 820 

cheap-price-optical-fiber-SC-APC-OTDR (1).jpg

Features / Benefits

1.Use as a Pulse Suppressor, OTDR Launch/Receive Cable, Delay Line, Training, Product Demonstrations, Calibration

2. Leads wrap in the same direction for quick easy access and storage

3. Carabiner Clip included allows unit to be attached to equipment straps, belts and racks

4. Light weight, easy to carry, small/low profile design portable for field use

5. Singlemode, Multimode 62.5/125, Multimode 50/125 OM2 and Multimode 50/125 OM3

6. Custom length configurations also available



Applications

1.OTDR Launch Cable/Lead

2.Equipment Calibration

3.System emulation of loss, length, time delay and reflectance

Description

The OTDR Launch Cable is designed to aidinthe testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulseon measurement uncertainty. Using a launch cable at the beginning of the fiber under test and a OLCB receive cable at the end of the fiber under testallows the ability to perform loss measurements onentire length of the fiber.

The light weight unit measures only 6.25” in diameter and 1.25” high and includes a carabiner clip allowing the unit to be easily attached to belts,

equipment straps and rack mounts. Units

are available in lengths from 100 up to

1000 meters with a choice of a variety of

connectors in order to connect to virtually

all OTDR and patch panel ports.


Dimensions:23*12.5*60mm

 

Insertion Loss

Singlemode 9/125, Multimode 62.5/125, Multimode 50/125 OM2, Multimode 50/125 OM3

<0.5 dB/km 

Back Reflection (RL) UPC: <-50 dB, APC: <-60 dB

 

 

 

Customized: usually 500m,1KM,2KM, other length can be customized

Connector: SC/LC/FC/ST


Product Show



cheap-price-optical-fiber-SC-APC-OTDR (2).jpgcheap-price-optical-fiber-SC-APC-OTDR.jpg