Patch Cord&Pigtail

View: 563 

Patch Cord&Pigtail


Overview

Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions.

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.


Application  

1.Telecommunications

2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

3.Military industry

4.Medical


Features 

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                            

2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed

3.Excellent mechanical endurance

4.Good in repeatability 

5.Good in exchange 

6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard


Photo show  

1.png

2.png

Product Technical data

Mode

Single mode

Multimode

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.30dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥30dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1310nm

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40~+60

Storage Temperature

-45~+85

Fire Resistant

IEC 60794-2-30

Standards-Compliant

ROHS,IEC and GR-326

Fiber type

Single mode:

(1)9/125-G652D

(2)9/125-G655

(3)9/125-G657A,G657A2

(4)9/125-G657B3

Multimode:

(5)50/125-OM2

(6)62.5/125-OM1

(7)50/125-OM3

(8)50/125-OM4

(9)50/125-OM5

Fiber Brand

YOFC, Corning, Sumitomo, Fujikura

Connector

SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MU/PC, MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male, MPO/MTP, DIN/PC, SMA/PC, D4/PC

Cord type

Simplex ,Duplex

Cable diameter

0.9mm ,1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mmm, 4.1mm

Cable jacket

PVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP

length(M)

0.5m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m…Customized